Installation-Guide-Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B

2009. 4 303JR56710 6 B C B 1 2 1 1 3 4 3 1 1 YC12 YC12 YC12 7 9 10 11 8 5 A A A A 6 CN5 CN5 CN5 A B C GUIDE D’INSTALLATION DU Scan System (F)B Pièces fournies A Carte de lecture........................................1 B Plaque de poussée ..................................1 C Vis M3 x 8 ................................................1 * Mettre l’interrupteur principal du MFP hors tension et débrancher le MFP de la prise secteur avant d’installer le système de lec- ture. Retirer les couvercles 1. Déposez les 5 vis (1) à l'arrière de la machine pour enlever le capot (2). 2. Retirer les deux vis (3) et déposer le couver- cle (4). 3. Déposez les deux vis (5) et enlevez le couvercle de blindage (6). Installer la carte scanner 4. Insérer la carte scanner (A) dans l’ouverture OPT1 (7) de la boîte de blindage et pousser ferme- ment le connecteur CN5 (8) de la carte scanner (A) à fond dans le connecteur YC12 (9) de la carte à circuits du moteur. Remarque Vérifiez que le câble (10) n'est pas pris entre les connecteurs. Vérifiez que le film (11) n'est pas prisonnier à l'intérieur de la carte de lecture (A). Installation de la plaque de poussée 5. Fixez la plaque de poussée (B) au couvercle de blindage (6) à l'aide d'une vis M3 x 8 (C), comme illustré. INSTALLATION GUIDE FOR THE Scan System (F)B Supplied parts A Scanner board..........................................1 B Push plate ................................................1 C M3 x 8 screw............................................1 * Turn the MFP’s power switch to OFF and unplug the MFP from the power supply before installing the scan system. Remove the covers 1. Remove the 5 screws (1) from the rear side of the machine to remove the cover (2). 2. Remove the two screws (3), and take off the cover (4). Installing the push plate 5. Fasten the push plate (B) to the shield cover (6) using an M3 x 8 screw (C), as shown in the figure. GUIA DE INSTALACION PARA EL Scan System (F)B Piezas suministradas A Tarjeta de escáner....................................1 B Placa de empuje ......................................1 C Tornillo M3 x 8..........................................1 * Apague el MFP colocando el interruptor principal a OFF y desenchufe el MFP del suministro de red eléctrica antes de instalar el sistema de escaneo. Desmonte las cubiertas 1. Quitar los 5 tornillos (1) del lado trasero de la máquina para desmontar la cubierta (2). 2. Quite los dos tornillos (3) y quite la tapa trasera (4). 3. Quite los dos tornillos (5) y desmonte la cubierta blindada (6). Instale la tarjeta del escáner 4. Inserte la tarjeta de escáner (A) en la abertura OPT1 (7) de la caja de blindado y empuje firme- mente el conector CN5 (8) en la tarjeta de escáner (A) hasta el fondo en el conector YC12 (9) en la tarjeta de circuitos del motor. Nota Asegúrese de que el cable (10) no quede pinzado entre los conectores. Asegúrese de que la película (11) no quede atrapada en el interior de la tarjeta de escáner (A). Instalación de la placa de empuje 5. Fije la placa de empuje (B) a la cubierta blindada (6) por medio de un tornillo M3 x 8 (C), como se muestra en la ilustración. INSTALLATIONSANLEITUNG FUR Scan System (F)B Gelieferte Teile A Scannerkarte............................................1 B Andruckplatte ...........................................1 C M3 × 8 Schraube......................................1 * Schalten Sie den Hauptschalter des MFP aus, und trennen Sie den MFP vom Strom- netz, bevor Sie das Scansystem install- ieren. Entfernen der Abdeckungen 1. Die 5 Schrauben (1) von der Rückseite des Geräts entfernen, um die Abdeckung (2) abzunehmen. 2. Drehen Sie die zwei Schrauben (3) heraus, und nehmen Sie die Abdeckung (4) ab. 3. Die zwei Schrauben (5) entfernen und die Abschirmungsabdeckung (6) abnehmen. Scannerkarte installieren 4. Die Scannerkarte (A) in die Öffnung OPT1 (7) der Abschirmungsbox einführen, und den Steck- verbinder CN5 (8) der Scannerkarte (A) mit festem Druck bis zum Anschlag in den Steckverbinder YC12 (9) der Motorplatine einschieben. Hinweis Darauf achten, dass das Kabel (10) nicht zwischen den Steckverbindern eingeklemmt wird. Darauf achten, dass der Film (11) nicht auf der Innenseite der Scannerkarte (A) hängen bleibt. Montieren der Andruckplatte 5. Die Andruckplatte (B) mit einer M3 x 8 Schraube (C) an der Abschirmungsabdeckung (6) anbringen, wie in der Abbildung dargestellt. DUIDA ALL’INSTALLAZIONE PEL Scan System (F)B Parti fornite A Scheda scanner .......................................1 B Piastra di spinta........................................1 C Vite M3 x 8 ...............................................1 * Spegnere l’interruttore principale e sfilare la spina dal MFP dalla presa prima di instal- lare il sistema di scansione. Rimuovere i coperchi 1. Rimuovere le 5 viti (1) dal lato posteriore della macchina per togliere il coperchio (2). 2. Rimuovere le due viti (3) e togliere il pannello (4). 3. Rimuovere le due viti (5) e quindi rimuovere il coperchio di protezione (6). Montaggio della scheda scanner 4. Inserire la scheda scanner (A) nell’apertura OPT1 (7) della scatola di protezione e spingere stabil- mente il connettore CN5 (8) della scheda scanner (A) fino in fondo nel connettore YC12 (9) sulla scheda a circuiti del motore. Nota Assicurarsi che il cavo (10) non rimanga incastrato tra i connettori. Assicurarsi che la pellicola (11) non rimanga impigliata all'interno della scheda scanner (A). Installazione della piastra di spinta 5. Fissare la piastra di spinta (B) al coperchio di protezione (6) usando una vite M3 x 8 (C), come mostrato nella figura. Scan System(F)B 安装手册 附属部件 A 扫描主板 ........................... 1 B 推进板 ............................. 1 C M3 x 8 螺丝......................... 1 * 安装扫描组件时,必须先切断(OFF)MFP 主 机的电源开关,并拔下 MFP 主机的电源插头 后再进行安装作业。 取下盖板类 1. 从机器背面取下 5 个螺丝(1)以取下盖板 (2)。 2. 卸下2个螺钉(3)并取下盖(4)。 3. 卸下 2 个螺钉(5),然后取下屏蔽盖(6)。 安装扫描主板 4. 把扫描主板(A)插入屏蔽盒的 OPT1 开口部(7),用力将扫描主板(A)上的 CN5 连接器(8)完全推 入引擎主板的 YC12 连接器(9)中。 注意 请确保连接器没有夹住电缆(10)。 请确保薄膜(11)没有在扫描主板(A)内部受阻。 安装推进板 5. 如图所示,使用一个 M3 x 8 螺钉(C)将推进 板(B)固定在屏蔽盖(6)上。 Scan System(F)B 設置手順書 付属部品 A スキャナ基板 ....................... 1 B 押ェ板 ............................. 1 C ビス M3 × 8......................... 1 * スキャンシステムを取り付けるときは、必 ず MFP 本体の電源スイッチを OFF にし、FP 本体の電源プラグを抜いてから作業を行っ てください。 カバー類の取り外し 1. 機械本体後側のビス (1)5 本を外し、カバー (2) を取り外す。 2. ビス (3) 2本を外し、カバー(4) を取り外す。 3. ビス (5) 2本を外し、シールドカバー(6) を取り外す。 スキャナ基板の取り付け 4. スキャナ基板 (A) をシールドボックスの OPT1 開口部 (7) へ挿入し、スキャナ基板 (A) の CN5 コ ネクタ (8) をエンジン回路基板の YC12 コネクタ (9) に奥まで強く差し込む。 注意 電線 (10) を、コネクタ間に挟まないこと。 フィルム (11) が、スキャナ基板 (A) の内側に入り込まないこと。 English Français Español Deutsch Italiano 押ェ板の取り付け 5. イラストのように、シールドカバー(6) に 押ェ板 (B) を、ビス M3 × 8(C) 1本で固定 する。 3. Remove the two screws (5) and remove the shield cover (6). Install the scanner board 4. Insert the scanner board (A) into the OPT1 opening (7) of the shield box and firmly push the CN5 connector (8) on the scanner board (A) all the way into the YC12 connector (9) on the engine cir- cuit board. Note Ensure that the cable (10) is not pinched between the connectors. Ensure that the film (11) is not trapped on the inside of the scanner board (A).
Page 1 of 2

Compatible Models: Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B.
– Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B Installation-Guide: is a handbook published by Kyocera manufacturer or a specialized publishing company that contains instructions and specifications for the maintenance, repair, and how to fix all error of a specific Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B Printer. It may includes Exploded Views, Parts List, System Diagram, Disassembly and Reassembly, Alignment, Troubleshooting guides, Adjustments, hard reset code, factory reset…

You can do with Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B Installation-Guide:

1.1 Guide you from basic to advanced usage it.
1.2 Fluent Disassembly and Re-assembly Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B Installation-Guide.
1.3 Diagnostic all errors are generated by Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B Installation-Guide:
– The printer does not print.
– Paper does not feed into the printer.
– A print job is extremely slow.
– Half the page is blank.
– The paper keeps jamming, Paper Jam inside, Paper Jam Outside…
– The printer prints, but the text is wrong, garbled, or incomplete.
– Pages print, but are blank.
– The print quality of photos is not good. Images are not clear.
– Your printer has an odd smell during initial use.
1.4 How to refill toner/ink Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B.
1.5 How to update firmware Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B.
1.6 How to reset page counter by software, fix all error cause by ink/toner cartridge Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B: Waste Ink Ink Pad Error, ink cartridge error, red light blinking, red-green light blinking, yellow blinking, Ink cartridge failure, waste ink over flow, ink out, ink level, incompatible ink cartridges, toner cartridge not competition, install toner cartridge, toner exhausted, toner low, toner empty, toner very low…How to use Adjustments Program.
1.7 How to fix main board error, print head, formater board error Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B.
1.8 How to troubleshooting printer problem with low quality page .
1.9 How to fix : Communication Error, Model Difference, Cover open(Tray) Error, Paper Out Error, Paper Jam Error, Paper Mismatch Error, Ink Low, Ink End Error, No Ink Cartridge, CSIC Error, Maintenance Request Error, Fatal Error…
1.10 How to fix sensor error: empty image, imaging unit is not installed, sensor failure, turn off then on, fusser error, LSU error, Engine board problem, Flash ROM problem, Main motor problem, Sirocco fan problem, Power supply cooling fan problem, Suction fan problem, Polygon motor problem, Laser problem, Secondary transfer voltage contact/release problem, Transfer belt cleaner contact/release problem, Transfer belt rotation problem, Imaging rack rotation problem, Fuser roller temperature increase problem, Fuser roller low temperature problem, Fuser roller high temperature problem, Fuser roller thermistor problem, Transparency detection sensor problem, Main unit memory counter problem, Main unit memory data problem, Main unit memory access problem, Main unit memory installation problem, Engine communication error.

Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B Installation-Guide covers following topics:

– Precautions Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B.
– Product Specification Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B.
– System Overview Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B.
– S/W Structure and Descriptions Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B.
– Disassembly and Reassembly Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B.
– Alignment and Adjustments Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B.
– Troubleshooting Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B.
– Exploded Views & Parts List Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B.

Free Download Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B Installation-Guide

Kyocera-SCanSystem(F)B Installation-Guide

Leave a Reply