Installation-Guide-Kyocera-DF-670-670B

Installation Guide for AK-670 Replace the procedure for “Monochrome machines” in the installation guide supplied with the document finisher by the following procedure. English Supplied parts A Curl eliminator ...............................................1 B Guide plate....................................................1 C Ferrite core....................................................1 D M4 × 20 binding screw ..................................2 E Shoulder screw..............................................1 F S Tite screw M4 × 10.....................................1 G Latch catch (supplied with the document finisher)............1 Two pieces of binding screw M4 × 10 supplied with the document finisher will be left. Precaution for unpacking A ferrite core (C), two M4 × 20 binding screws (D), a shoulder screw (E), and S Tite screw M4 × 10 (F) are wrapped up with cushioning material. Replace steps 1 to 6 on page 5 in the Installation Guide for document finisher by the following steps. 1. Open the left cover (1). 2. Remove six screws (2) to remove the cover (3). Guide d’installation du AK-670 Remplacer la procédure utilisée pour les “Machines monochromes” dans le guide d’installation fourni avec le retoucheur de document par la procédure suivante. Français Pièces fournies A Elément d’élimination des boucles................1 B Plaque guide..................................................1 C Noyau de ferrite.............................................1 D Vis de raccordement M4 × 20........................2 E Vis d’épaule...................................................1 F Vis S Tite M4 × 10 .........................................1 G Pontet du loquet (fourni avec le retoucheur de document).......1 Deux vis de raccordement M4 × 10 fournies avec le retoucheur de document ne seront pas utilisées. Précaution pour le déballage Un noyau de ferrite (C), deux vis de raccordement M4 × 20 (D), une vis d’épaule (E) et une vis S Tite M4 × 10 (F) sont emballés dans le matériau de protection. Remplacer les étapes 1 à 6 de la page 5 dans le Guide d’installation du retoucheur de document par les étapes suivantes. 1. Ouvrir le capot gauche (1). 2. Retirer six vis (2) pour retirer le capot (3). Guía de instalación del AK-670 Cambie el procedimiento para “Máquinas monocromáticas” en la guía de instalación suministrada con el finalizador de documentos por el siguiente procedimiento. Español Partes suministradas A Eliminador de enrollado.................................1 B Placa de guía.................................................1 C Núcleo de ferrita ............................................1 D Tornillo de sujeción M4 × 20..........................2 E Tornillo de hombro.........................................1 F Tornillo S Tite M4 × 10...................................1 G Pestillo (suministrado con el finalizador de documentos)..................................................1 Se dejarán dos piezas de tornillo de sujeción M4 × 10 suministrado con el finalizador de documentos. Precauciones para el desembalaje Un núcleo de ferrita (C), dos tornillos de sujeción M4 × 20 (D) un tornillo de hombro (E) y un tornillo S Tite M4 × 10 (F) están envueltos con material amortiguador. Cambie los pasos 1 a 6 en la página 5 en la Guía de instalación del finalizador de documentos con los siguientes pasos. 1. Abra la cubierta izquierda (1). 2. Saque los seis tornillos (2) para desmontar la cubierta (3). Installationsanleitung für AK-670 Ersetzen Sie das Verfahren für “Monochrommaschinen” in der Installationsanleitung des Dokument-Finisher mit dem folgenden Verfahren. Deutsch Gelieferte Teile A Glättungseinrichtung......................................1 B Führungsplatte...............................................1 C Ferritkern.......................................................1 D M4 × 20-Verbindungsschraube .....................2 E Bundschraube ...............................................1 F S-Tite-Schraube M4 × 10 ..............................1 G Verriegelungsklaue (ausgestattet mit Dokument-Finisher) ...........1 Es bleiben zwei dem Dokument-Finisher beiliegende M4 × 10-Verbindungsschrauben übrig. Vorsichtsmaßnahme beim Auspacken Ein Ferritkern (C), zwei M4 × 20- Verbindungsschraube (D), eine Bundschraube (E) und eine S-Tite-Schraube M4 × 10 (F) sind in Polstermaterial eingewickelt. Führen Sie anstelle der Schritte 1 bis 6 auf Seite 5 der Installationsanleitung des Dokument-Finishers die folgenden Schritte aus. 1. Die linke Abdeckung (1) öffnen. 2. Entfernen Sie sechs Schrauben (2), um die Abdeckung (3) zu entfernen. Guida all’installazione del AK-670 Sostituire con la seguente procedura quella relativa alla “Macchine in bianco e nero” della guida all’installazione fornita con la finitrice di documenti. Italiano Parti di fornitura A Eliminatore di pieghe.....................................1 B Piastra guida..................................................1 C Nucleo di ferrite .............................................1 D Vite di serraggio M4 × 20...............................2 E Vite a colletto.................................................1 F Vite S Tite M4 × 10........................................1 G Dispositivo di arresto (fornito con la finitrice di documenti)..............1 Resteranno due viti di serraggio M4 × 10 fornite con la finitrice di documenti. Precauzioni per il disinballaggio La confezione contenente un nucleo di ferrite (C), due viti di serraggio M4 × 20 (D), una vite a colletto (E) e una vite S Tite M4 × 10 (F) si trova tra il materiale di imbottitura. Sostituire i passi da 1 a 6 di pagina 5 della Guida all’installazione per la finitrice di documenti con i seguenti passi. 1. Aprire il coperchio sinistro (1). 2. Rimuovere le sei viti (2) per rimuovere il coperchio (3). AK-670 設置手順書 ドキュメントフィニッシャに同梱されている設置 手順書の「モノクロ機」の項目に従い、次の手順を 変更して設置してください。 日本語 同梱品 A デカーラ............................ 1 B ガイド板............................ 1 C フェライトコア...................... 1 D ビス M4 × 20 バインド................ 2 E 段付きビス.......................... 1 F ビス M4 × 10S タイト................. 1 G ラッチ受け板 (ドキュメントフィニッシャに同梱).... 1 ドキュメントフィニッシャに同梱されているビス M4 × 10 バインドが 2 本余ります。 開梱時の注意 フェライトコア (C)、ビス M4 × 20 バインド (D)、 段付きビス (E) およびビス M4 × 10S タイト (F) が緩衝材で梱包されている。 AK- 670 安装手册 请根据同附在装订器包装内的安装手册“黑白机” 的项目要求,变更以下步骤后进行安装。 简体中文 同装品 A 防卷曲部件...........................1 B 导向板...............................1 C 铁芯.................................1 D M4 × 20 紧固螺钉 .....................2 E 阶梯螺钉.............................1 F 紧固螺钉 M4 × 10S ....................1 G 止动托板 ( 与装订器同装 ) .............1 与装订器同装的 M4 × 10 紧固螺钉中多备有 2 个螺 钉。 开包时的注意事项 铁芯 (C)、M4 × 20 紧固螺钉 (D)、阶梯螺钉 (E) 以 及紧固螺钉 M4 × 10S(F) 均用缓冲材料包装。 将装订器安装手册第 5 页中的 1 ~ 6 步骤变更为以下步骤。 1. 打开左盖板 (1)。 2. 拆下 6 个螺钉 (2),卸下盖板 (3)。 G C A D E F B 3 1 2 2 C D E F ドキュメントフィニッシャ設置手順書の 5 ページ、手順 1 ~ 6 を次の手順に変更する。 1. 左カバー(1)を開く。 2. ビス(2) 本を外し、カバー(3)を取り外す。
Page 1 of 2

Compatible Models: Kyocera-DF-670-670B.
– Kyocera-DF-670-670B Installation-Guide: is a handbook published by Kyocera manufacturer or a specialized publishing company that contains instructions and specifications for the maintenance, repair, and how to fix all error of a specific Kyocera-DF-670-670B Printer. It may includes Exploded Views, Parts List, System Diagram, Disassembly and Reassembly, Alignment, Troubleshooting guides, Adjustments, hard reset code, factory reset…

You can do with Kyocera-DF-670-670B Installation-Guide:

1.1 Guide you from basic to advanced usage it.
1.2 Fluent Disassembly and Re-assembly Kyocera-DF-670-670B Installation-Guide.
1.3 Diagnostic all errors are generated by Kyocera-DF-670-670B Installation-Guide:
– The printer does not print.
– Paper does not feed into the printer.
– A print job is extremely slow.
– Half the page is blank.
– The paper keeps jamming, Paper Jam inside, Paper Jam Outside…
– The printer prints, but the text is wrong, garbled, or incomplete.
– Pages print, but are blank.
– The print quality of photos is not good. Images are not clear.
– Your printer has an odd smell during initial use.
1.4 How to refill toner/ink Kyocera-DF-670-670B.
1.5 How to update firmware Kyocera-DF-670-670B.
1.6 How to reset page counter by software, fix all error cause by ink/toner cartridge Kyocera-DF-670-670B: Waste Ink Ink Pad Error, ink cartridge error, red light blinking, red-green light blinking, yellow blinking, Ink cartridge failure, waste ink over flow, ink out, ink level, incompatible ink cartridges, toner cartridge not competition, install toner cartridge, toner exhausted, toner low, toner empty, toner very low…How to use Adjustments Program.
1.7 How to fix main board error, print head, formater board error Kyocera-DF-670-670B.
1.8 How to troubleshooting printer problem with low quality page .
1.9 How to fix : Communication Error, Model Difference, Cover open(Tray) Error, Paper Out Error, Paper Jam Error, Paper Mismatch Error, Ink Low, Ink End Error, No Ink Cartridge, CSIC Error, Maintenance Request Error, Fatal Error…
1.10 How to fix sensor error: empty image, imaging unit is not installed, sensor failure, turn off then on, fusser error, LSU error, Engine board problem, Flash ROM problem, Main motor problem, Sirocco fan problem, Power supply cooling fan problem, Suction fan problem, Polygon motor problem, Laser problem, Secondary transfer voltage contact/release problem, Transfer belt cleaner contact/release problem, Transfer belt rotation problem, Imaging rack rotation problem, Fuser roller temperature increase problem, Fuser roller low temperature problem, Fuser roller high temperature problem, Fuser roller thermistor problem, Transparency detection sensor problem, Main unit memory counter problem, Main unit memory data problem, Main unit memory access problem, Main unit memory installation problem, Engine communication error.

Kyocera-DF-670-670B Installation-Guide covers following topics:

– Precautions Kyocera-DF-670-670B.
– Product Specification Kyocera-DF-670-670B.
– System Overview Kyocera-DF-670-670B.
– S/W Structure and Descriptions Kyocera-DF-670-670B.
– Disassembly and Reassembly Kyocera-DF-670-670B.
– Alignment and Adjustments Kyocera-DF-670-670B.
– Troubleshooting Kyocera-DF-670-670B.
– Exploded Views & Parts List Kyocera-DF-670-670B.

Free Download Kyocera-DF-670-670B Installation-Guide

Kyocera-DF-670-670B Installation-Guide

Leave a Reply